CLASS SCHEDULE- ALL DISCIPLINES:

Monday March 5 to Friday Apr 27 – Lower and Upper (UL) Levels  

  • All classes are scheduled for ONE HOUR and usually run for 8 weeks unless otherwise noted.
  • Click here to download a printable version of the schedule. 

Online Registration OPENS: Tuesday 2/13 @ 9am (Volunteer Members ONLY)
Wednesday 2/14 @ 12pm (General Members & Public)
Online Registration CLOSES: Thursday 3/1 @ 11:59pm
Online registration at http://www.pcotc.org/registration/
Late registrations may be charged a $25 late fee.  Must be fully registered to attend class.  For help registering or to check class availability after registration is closed email: dog.class.register@gmail.com
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mar 5 - Apr 23 Mar 6 - Apr 24 Mar 7 - Apr 25 Mar 8 - Apr 26 Mar 9 - Apr 27 Mar 10 - Apr 21 Mar 11 - Apr 22
8am Click for Class Descriptions: Agility Family Manners Obedience Scent Skills Agility Foundations Essentials          
PLEASE NOTE: Upper Level accessible by STAIRS ONLY. Classes scheduled in the Upper Level are indicated by (UL).    
                      M. Martin NW Skill Building (Adv.) (UL) Prep for Trialing NW Lvl 1 (UL)
                            No Class: 3/10, 3/24, 4/7  
9am   Novice  AKC STAR®Puppy (UL)                 AF: Jumping Concentration Baxter/Schulte   K. Gregory
C.Rubin J. McKay                 8:30 - 9:45am   8:30 - 9:45am
          NW Prep for Trialing 1 (cont'd)  (UL)       M. Martin No Class:  3/17, 3/24, 4/21    
    No Class: 3/20             No Class: 3/10, 3/24, 4/7        
10am   Open Novice Level Sequencing           Rally Freestyle G. Berger   FM Foundation (UL) AF: Motion Handling Prep for Trialing (NW2/NW3) (UL) Agility Test Drive Prep for Trialing NW Lvl 1 (UL)
  C. Rubin FM Foundation (UL)   9:30 - 10:45am   N.Field
    S. Rainer J.McKay Masters Coursework J. Michaelis No Class: 3/8, 4/26     M. Martin Baxter/Schulte G. Heck K. Gregory
      10:15am         No Class: 4/27 No Class: 3/10, 3/24, 4/7 10:00 - 11:15am 2 wks: 4/1, 4/15 10:00 - 11:15am
11am FM Skills (UL) Utility  Open/Master’s Handling No Class: 3/20 M. Champagne       Building Blocks & Beyond       No Class:  3/17, 3/24, 4/21    
V.Dare  C. Rubin Tricks (UL) Ricochet Recalls (UL) Susan Garrett Crate Games (UL) 10:30am   AKC STAR® Puppy  NW Prep for Trialing 2/3 (cont'd) (UL) Loose Leash Walking (UL) Jump Start for Foundation (UL)        
    S. Rainer J.McKay J.McKay J.McKay No Class: 4/18, 4/25   J. Michaelis A. Mandelbaum N. Field N. Field FM Foundation      Prep for Trialing (NW2/NW3) (UL)
No Class: 3/12     11:30am 11:30am 11:30am   11:15am G. Berger   11:15am 11:15am M. Martin FM Skills (UL)  
12pm FM Foundation (UL)   Open/Master’s Handling 4 wks: 3/6, 3/13, 3/27, 4/3 2 wks: 4/10 - 4/17 1 wk: 4/24 Open Skills/Drills   No Class: 3/15 11:15 - 12:30pm   4 wks: 3/9 - 3/30 4 wks: 4/6 - 4/27 11:45am N. Field   K. Gregory
V.Dare       M. Champagne     No Class: 3/8, 4/26     No Class: 3/10, 3/24, 4/7 11:45am 11:30 - 12:45pm
  S. Rainer           FM Foundation     Rally Eager Greeters (UL) Puppy Pre-K (UL)        
No Class: 3/12           No Class: 4/18, 4/25   J. Michaelis     A. Mandelbaum N. Field N. Field        
1pm               Heel to Success (UL) 12:30pm     12:30pm 12:30pm 12:30pm   FM Foundation (UL)   Leash Handling Skill (UL)
              R. Pisani No Class: 3/15       4 wks: 3/9 - 3/30 4 wks: 4/6 - 4/27   N. Field  
            International Skills                     K. Gregory
            M. Champagne   FM Skills                 1:00 - 2:15pm
2pm     Jumpers with Weaves       1:30pm   J. Michaelis     Beginning Rally              
        No Class: 4/18, 4/25   1:45pm            
Building Blocks S. Rainer       All the Distance   No Class: 3/15     A. Mandelbaum     AKC STAR®Puppy (UL) FM Foundation (UL)  
A.Mandelbaum           M. Champagne                    
3pm 2:30pm   International Style Courses Breed Handling(UL) 2:30pm   AF: Weaves / Teeter             N. Field M. Martin    
    F. Hellman No Class: 4/18, 4/25               2:30pm 2:30pm    
    S.Rainer       M. Martin                      
    3:00 - 4:30pm                         Agility Foundations Essentials (UL)    
4pm Rally             Utility (UL) Agility Foundations Essentials             Grumpy Growler (UL)    
A.Mandelbaum           R. Pisani M. Martin         S. Hellge M. Martin  
4:00pm                   Intro to NW (UL)     3:45pm  
                        No Class: 3/24      
5pm     Master's Coursework       Open (UL)         M. Skirchak Perches and Platforms for Precision         
    B. Daly       R. Pisani         4:30pm - 5:45pm J. Michaelis        
                        No Class: 4/6 3 wks: 3/24, 4/14, 4/21 Grumpy Growler Adv. (UL)    
    No Class: 3/6                       S. Hellge
6pm AKC STAR®Puppy Nose Work Foundation         Novice Level Sequencing Bridging the Gap (UL) Prep for Trialing (NW 2) Odor Foundations (UL) Reliable Running Contacts     Drop-In Freestyle Practice 5:30pm      
ME.Simpson Baxter/Nurena   FM Foundation (UL)   No Class: 3/24  
  6:00pm - 7:15pm Young Dog Skills and Drills N.Field S.Rainer R. Pisani Grohoski/Schulte K. Gregory G. Heck        
  No Class: 3/19, 4/23 6:15 PM     6:00pm - 7:15pm 6:00pm - 7:15pm No Class: 4/20     J. Michaelis          
7pm FM Foundation   Agility Foundation Essentials 2 Novice (UL) No Class: 4/19   Tricks (UL) 3 wks: 3/24, 4/14, 4/21          
ME.Simpson   B. Daly   R. Pisani       J. McKay            
  Nose Work Skill Bldg (Adv.)  (UL) 6:30 - 8:00pm FM Skills (UL)   NW Master Handling (NW3/Elite) Intro to NW (UL) Novice Sequencing              
  Baxter/Nurena No Class: 3/6 N.Field S.Rainer   G. Heck 4 wks: 3/16, 3/23,  4/6, 4/13            
8pm Pre-Competition/ Pre Novice 7:30-8:45pm   7:30 PM Open/Masters Handling Grohoski/Schulte K. Gregory 7:30pm              
No Class: 3/19, 4/23     Disc Dog Games (UL) Sniffing Seniors (UL) 7:30 - 8:45pm 7:30pm - 8:45pm No Class: 4/20 Jump Start for Foundations (UL)        
International Style Coursework         M. Levy Skirchak/ Gregory No Class: 4/19 Masters Coursework J. McKay        
M.E.Simpson         S.Rainer 8:15pm 8:15pm - 9:30pm       G. Heck 8:15pm            
9pm Novice Competition   L.Topol       International Style Courses 4 wks: 3/21, 3/28, 4/11, 4/25 4 wks: 3/7, 3/14, 4/4, 4/18       8:30pm 4 wks: 3/16, 3/23,  4/6, 4/13            
M.E.Simpson   8:30 - 10:00 pm               No Class: 4/20                
            S.Rainer                          
                                       
              9:00 - 10:30pm